Saturday, February 2, 2008
[…] Saturday, February 2, 2008

New York State Office of Children & Family Services Proceeds With Charge of Educational Neglect

The Standards: Laws of the State of New York Article 6, Title 6, Section 424(7), which states:

"Duties of the child protective service concerning reports of abuse or maltreatment. Each child protective service shall determine within sixty days, whether the report is "indicated" or "unfounded"."