Under FERPA, Section 99.22 W
[…] In 2010 this blog was expanded to present relevant information from state and national news.
Thursday, February 21, 2008
Saturday, February 2, 2008
New York State Office of Children & Family Services Proceeds With Charge of Educational Neglect
The Standards: Laws of the State of New York Article 6, Title 6, Section 424(7), which states:
"Duties of the child protective service concerning reports of abuse or maltreatment. Each child protective service shall determine within sixty days, whether the report is "indicated" or "unfounded"."