Friday, May 23, 2008
[…] George informs me that he has designated Colleen A. Sloan, Esq. of Erie 1 BOCES to hear the matter on March 21, 2006 at 9:30 a.m. in the Superintendent's Conference Room, 175 Humphrey Street, North Tonawanda, New York 14120. Dr. George goes on to say "You may have an attorney present at your own expense if you so choose."

Saturday, February 2, 2008

New York State Office of Children & Family Services Proceeds With Charge of Educational Neglect

The Standards: Laws of the State of New York Article 6, Title 6, Section 424(7), which states:

"Duties of the child protective service concerning reports of abuse or maltreatment. Each child protective service shall determine within sixty days, whether the report is "indicated" or "unfounded"."